Bloomington, Indiana
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Cascades Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 27 holes.
In Bloomington, Quarry Nine plays over 9 holes, par 35, 2,329 metres from the white tees. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 406 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5.
How many holes does Quarry Nine have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Quarry Nine? 2,329 m from the white tees, 2,137 m from the red tees.
Is Quarry Nine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cascades Golf Course? 3550 N Kinser Pike, Bloomington, Indiana 47404, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 34.1 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 406 | 367 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 273 | 245 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 315 | 312 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 249 | 249 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 134 | 126 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 254 | 240 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 247 | 247 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 276 | 222 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 175 | 129 |
In Bloomington, Ridge Nine plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,424 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 421 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Ridge Nine have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Ridge Nine? 2,424 m from the white tees.
Is Ridge Nine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cascades Golf Course? 3550 N Kinser Pike, Bloomington, Indiana 47404, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 34.1 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 421 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 124 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 294 | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 379 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 293 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 125 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 253 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 268 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 267 |
Pines Nine is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Bloomington, 2,751 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 482 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 125, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Pines Nine have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Pines Nine? 2,751 m from the white tees, 2,845 m from the blue tees, 2,302 m from the red tees.
Is Pines Nine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cascades Golf Course? 3550 N Kinser Pike, Bloomington, Indiana 47404, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 34.5 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 482 | 491 | 367 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 380 | 395 | 274 | |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 246 | 259 | 229 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 302 | 312 | 297 | |
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 437 | 452 | 370 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 105 | 114 | 83 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 353 | 359 | 268 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 164 | 176 | 147 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 282 | 287 | 267 |