Grand Rapids, Michigan
Cascade Hills Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Grand Rapids, South/East plays over 9 holes, par 27. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 9 par-3s. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does South/East have? 9 holes, par 27.
Is South/East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cascade Hills Country Club? 3725 Cascade Rd SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan 49546, Kent County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.7 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 6 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 9 | 3 | 7 |
West/South is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Grand Rapids, 5,396 metres off the white tees. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 488 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 15, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 120 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does West/South have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is West/South? 5,396 m from the white tees, 5,844 m from the blue tees, 4,849 m from the red tees.
Is West/South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cascade Hills Country Club? 3725 Cascade Rd SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan 49546, Kent County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.6 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 8 | 433 | 506 | 427 | |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 128 | 137 | 121 | |
| 3 | 4 | 10 | 275 | 349 | 267 | |
| 4 | 4 | 14 | 289 | 297 | 289 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 281 | 337 | 264 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 304 | 358 | 293 | |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 356 | 364 | 356 | |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 144 | 153 | 144 | |
| 9 | 5 | 12 | 449 | 465 | 430 | |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 301 | 316 | 234 | |
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 176 | 186 | 123 | |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 335 | 347 | 275 | |
| 13 | 4 | 9 | 261 | 274 | 228 | |
| 14 | 3 | 17 | 124 | 137 | 109 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 438 | 466 | 396 | |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 313 | 335 | 273 | |
| 17 | 4 | 15 | 301 | 311 | 238 | |
| 18 | 5 | 13 | 488 | 506 | 382 |
East/West has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 2,865 metres from the white tees, in Grand Rapids. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 259 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does East/West have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is East/West? 2,865 m from the white tees, 2,865 m from the blue tees.
Is East/West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cascade Hills Country Club? 3725 Cascade Rd SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan 49546, Kent County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.8 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 222 | 222 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 134 | 134 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 67 | 67 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 175 | 175 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 162 | 162 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 61 | 61 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 168 | 168 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 259 | 259 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 212 | 212 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 8 | 224 | 224 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 49 | 49 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 226 | 226 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 204 | 204 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 101 | 101 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 137 | 137 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 152 | 152 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 65 | 65 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 247 | 247 |