Métis-sur-Mer, Quebec
Cascade Golf & Tennis Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Cascade Golf & Tennis Club has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,562 metres from the white tees, in Métis-sur-Mer. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 485 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 122, it is tougher than the national average (118).
How many holes does Cascade Golf & Tennis Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Cascade Golf & Tennis Club? 5,562 m from the white tees, 3,539 m from the yellow tees, 5,759 m from the blue tees, 5,364 m from the red tees.
Is Cascade Golf & Tennis Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 118. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cascade Golf & Tennis Club? 7 Route Macnider, Métis-sur-Mer, Quebec, G0J 1S0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 352 | 229 | 357 | 343 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 352 | 238 | 357 | 347 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 183 | 338 | 265 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 343 | 233 | 352 | 318 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 302 | 251 | 302 | 279 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 320 | 197 | 329 | 320 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 155 | 101 | 162 | 155 |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 434 | 283 | 466 | 434 |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 169 | 169 | 201 | 197 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 357 | 233 | 357 | 357 |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 485 | 288 | 485 | 448 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 379 | 256 | 389 | 379 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 160 | 78 | 165 | 160 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 329 | 183 | 343 | 329 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 297 | 178 | 302 | 265 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 160 | 69 | 169 | 160 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 338 | 187 | 338 | 334 |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 315 | 183 | 347 | 274 |