Catherine Field, Sydney
Camden Valley Golf Resort on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 45 holes.
Course 2 is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Catherine Field, 5,707 metres off the white tees. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 478 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Course 2 have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Course 2? 5,707 m from the white tees, 4,994 m from the red tees.
Where is Camden Valley Golf Resort? 810 Camden Valley Way , Catherine Field, New South Wales, 2171, Australia.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 353 | 283 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 375 | 347 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 403 | 315 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 167 | 134 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 478 | 391 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 472 | 391 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 176 | 125 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 346 | 294 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 336 | 249 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 326 | 329 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 453 | 450 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 130 | 91 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 425 | 419 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 153 | 153 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 264 | 263 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 253 | 234 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 336 | 265 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 261 | 261 |
Course 3 has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,308 metres from the white tees, in Catherine Field. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 481 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Course 3 have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Course 3? 5,308 m from the white tees, 4,872 m from the red tees.
Where is Camden Valley Golf Resort? 810 Camden Valley Way , Catherine Field, New South Wales, 2171, Australia.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 326 | 329 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 453 | 450 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 130 | 91 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 425 | 419 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 153 | 153 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 264 | 263 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 253 | 234 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 336 | 265 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 261 | 261 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 306 | 299 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 292 | 254 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 481 | 372 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 291 | 290 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 276 | 256 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 174 | 144 | ||
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 419 | 408 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 133 | 123 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 335 | 261 |
Course 1 is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Catherine Field, 2,707 metres off the white tees. Its card: 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 481 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Course 1 have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Course 1? 2,707 m from the white tees, 2,407 m from the red tees.
Where is Camden Valley Golf Resort? 810 Camden Valley Way , Catherine Field, New South Wales, 2171, Australia.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 306 | 299 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 292 | 254 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 481 | 372 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 291 | 290 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 276 | 256 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 174 | 144 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 419 | 408 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 133 | 123 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 335 | 261 |