Clayton, New York
C-Way Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Clayton, C-Way Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,023 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 100 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 449 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 17, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does C-Way Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is C-Way Golf Club? 5,023 m from the white tees, 5,311 m from the blue tees, 4,643 m from the red tees.
Is C-Way Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 100. The national average is 120. Hole 17 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is C-Way Golf Club? 37067 NYS Route 12, Clayton, NY 13624, Jefferson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 64.6 · Slope 100
More forgiving than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 379 | 398 | 360 | |
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 302 | 320 | 283 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 279 | 300 | 257 | |
| 4 | 4 | 14 | 251 | 263 | 236 | |
| 5 | 3 | 16 | 151 | 166 | 129 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 449 | 468 | 417 | |
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 308 | 318 | 300 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 320 | 325 | 276 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 135 | 142 | 127 | |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 300 | 314 | 282 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 314 | 323 | 282 | |
| 12 | 3 | 15 | 169 | 194 | 155 | |
| 13 | 5 | 5 | 384 | 411 | 330 | |
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 283 | 289 | 270 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 279 | 304 | 261 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 121 | 133 | 114 | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 401 | 344 | |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 233 | 242 | 220 |