Butte, Montana
Butte Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Butte Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Butte, 5,575 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 143 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 3 par-3s, 14 par-4s, 1 par-5. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 478 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Butte Country Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Butte Country Club? 5,575 m from the white tees, 5,765 m from the blue tees, 4,857 m from the red tees.
Is Butte Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 143. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Butte Country Club? 3400 Elizabeth Warren Ave, Butte, Montana 59701, Silver Bow County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.1 · Slope 143
Tougher than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 380 | 386 | 365 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 348 | 356 | 267 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 316 | 326 | 201 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 350 | 363 | 294 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 308 | 317 | 302 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 186 | 191 | 180 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 387 | 399 | 290 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 334 | 345 | 293 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 353 | 361 | 344 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 323 | 338 | 307 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 298 | 307 | 219 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 309 | 316 | 269 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 478 | 493 | 396 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 114 | 123 | 105 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 323 | 334 | 312 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 294 | 298 | 291 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 143 | 154 | 132 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 331 | 358 | 290 |