Purmerend, Netherlands
BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 5 courses · 45 holes.
In Purmerend, BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,980 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 136 makes it tougher than the national average (114). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 488 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course? 2,980 m from the white tees, 2,848 m from the yellow tees, 2,545 m from the blue tees, 2,492 m from the red tees.
Is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 136. The national average is 114. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course? Purmerend.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.9 · Slope 136
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 344 | 334 | 282 | 271 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 320 | 310 | 287 | 277 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 196 | 187 | 165 | 158 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 488 | 450 | 424 | 424 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 147 | 140 | 120 | 113 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 333 | 326 | 304 | 295 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 310 | 280 | 258 | 249 |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 445 | 436 | 367 | 367 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 397 | 385 | 338 | 338 |
BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course has 9 holes, par 27, measuring 658 metres from the white tees, in Purmerend. Its slope of 54 makes it more forgiving than the national average (114). Its card: 9 par-3s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 130 metres, par 3.
How many holes does BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course? 658 m from the white tees.
Is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 54. The national average is 114.
Where is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course? Purmerend.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 23.5 · Slope 54
More forgiving than 100% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 54 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 68 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 82 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 56 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 54 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 74 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 66 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 74 | ||||
| 9 | 3 | 130 |
BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course has 9 holes, par 35, measuring 2,710 metres from the white tees, in Purmerend. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (114). It is made up of 3 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 458 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course? 2,710 m from the white tees, 2,588 m from the yellow tees, 2,353 m from the blue tees, 2,253 m from the red tees.
Is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 114. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course? Purmerend.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 34.9 · Slope 132
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 356 | 356 | 339 | 339 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 278 | 266 | 244 | 224 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 333 | 294 | 279 | 260 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 139 | 131 | 121 | 109 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 384 | 363 | 326 | 305 |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 163 | 154 | 141 | 132 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 458 | 439 | 374 | 362 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 163 | 149 | 141 | 134 |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 436 | 436 | 388 | 388 |
BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Purmerend, 2,980 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (114). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 488 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course? 2,980 m from the white tees, 2,848 m from the yellow tees, 2,545 m from the blue tees, 2,492 m from the red tees.
Is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 114. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course? Purmerend.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 37.4 · Slope 132
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 344 | 334 | 282 | 271 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 320 | 310 | 287 | 277 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 196 | 187 | 165 | 158 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 488 | 450 | 424 | 424 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 147 | 140 | 120 | 113 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 333 | 326 | 304 | 295 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 310 | 280 | 258 | 249 |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 445 | 436 | 367 | 367 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 397 | 385 | 338 | 338 |
BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 2,897 metres from the white tees, in Purmerend. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (114). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 530 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course? 2,897 m from the white tees, 2,728 m from the yellow tees, 2,519 m from the blue tees, 2,385 m from the red tees.
Is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 114. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is BurgGolf Purmerend - Blue Course? Purmerend.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.7 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 254 | 245 | 221 | 213 |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 460 | 440 | 424 | 404 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 147 | 139 | 113 | 113 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 327 | 292 | 276 |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 274 | 251 | 229 | 205 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 394 | 375 | 362 | 343 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 126 | 124 | 116 | 102 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 365 | 327 | 311 | 278 |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 530 | 500 | 451 | 451 |