Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Bunker Hills Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 63 holes.
North/West is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Coon Rapids, 5,832 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 475 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 133, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does North/West have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North/West? 5,832 m from the white tees, 6,122 m from the blue tees, 5,090 m from the red tees.
Is North/West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bunker Hills Golf Course? Hwy 242 & Foley Blvd, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Anoka County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.3 · Slope 133
Tougher than 90% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 368 | 378 | 304 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 457 | 485 | 393 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 151 | 151 | 128 | |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 309 | 321 | 258 | |
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 475 | 498 | 393 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 370 | 384 | 336 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 338 | 347 | 329 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 183 | 201 | 165 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 320 | 338 | 269 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 358 | 368 | 299 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 308 | 352 | 304 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 320 | 329 | 268 | |
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 430 | 457 | 392 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 375 | 384 | 327 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 151 | 151 | 129 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 320 | 334 | 275 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 142 | 155 | 128 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 457 | 489 | 393 |
North/East is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Coon Rapids, 5,705 metres off the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 123 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does North/East have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North/East? 5,705 m from the white tees, 5,991 m from the blue tees, 4,983 m from the red tees.
Is North/East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bunker Hills Golf Course? Hwy 242 & Foley Blvd, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Anoka County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 358 | 368 | 299 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 308 | 352 | 304 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 320 | 329 | 268 | |
| 4 | 5 | 13 | 430 | 457 | 392 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 375 | 384 | 327 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 151 | 151 | 129 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 334 | 275 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 142 | 155 | 128 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 457 | 489 | 393 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 365 | 377 | 285 | |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 306 | 318 | 254 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 128 | 128 | 88 | |
| 13 | 5 | 14 | 408 | 430 | 370 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 320 | 334 | 302 | |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 457 | 471 | 434 | |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 169 | 183 | 155 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 366 | 393 | 293 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 325 | 338 | 287 |
In Coon Rapids, East/West plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,815 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does East/West have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is East/West? 5,815 m from the white tees, 6,075 m from the blue tees, 5,043 m from the red tees.
Is East/West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bunker Hills Golf Course? Hwy 242 & Foley Blvd, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Anoka County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.6 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 365 | 377 | 285 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 306 | 318 | 254 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 128 | 88 | |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 408 | 430 | 370 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 320 | 334 | 302 | |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 457 | 471 | 434 | |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 169 | 183 | 155 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 366 | 393 | 293 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 325 | 338 | 287 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 368 | 378 | 304 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 457 | 485 | 393 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 151 | 151 | 128 | |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 309 | 321 | 258 | |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 475 | 498 | 393 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 370 | 384 | 336 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 338 | 347 | 329 | |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 183 | 201 | 165 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 320 | 338 | 269 |
In Coon Rapids, Executive plays over 9 holes, par 31, 1,715 metres from the white tees. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 329 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 4 par-4s.
How many holes does Executive have? 9 holes, par 31.
How long is Executive? 1,715 m from the white tees, 1,522 m from the red tees.
Is Executive a difficult course? Its course rating is 30.7. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bunker Hills Golf Course? Hwy 242 & Foley Blvd, Coon Rapids, Minnesota 55448, Anoka County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 30.7
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 142 | 133 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 329 | 297 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 142 | 133 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 128 | 119 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 302 | 233 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 219 | 201 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 6 | 114 | 105 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 238 | 219 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 101 | 82 |