Lancaster, New York
Buffalo Tournament Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Buffalo Tournament Club has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,450 metres from the white tees, in Lancaster. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 449 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Buffalo Tournament Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Buffalo Tournament Club? 5,450 m from the white tees, 5,928 m from the blue tees, 4,352 m from the red tees.
Is Buffalo Tournament Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Buffalo Tournament Club? 6432 Genesee St, Lancaster, NY 14086.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.7 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 288 | 312 | 265 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 348 | 247 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 288 | 320 | 229 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 447 | 465 | 351 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 149 | 163 | 136 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 350 | 255 | |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 449 | 465 | 328 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 152 | 164 | 120 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 346 | 380 | 251 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 346 | 369 | 272 | |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 393 | 422 | 326 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 101 | 147 | 96 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 300 | 316 | 251 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 440 | 502 | 384 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 128 | 145 | 99 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 343 | 384 | 280 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 307 | 320 | 205 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 332 | 356 | 257 |