Buena, New Jersey
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Buena Vista Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Buena Vista Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Buena, 5,719 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 135, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 466 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Buena Vista Country Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Buena Vista Country Club? 5,719 m from the white tees, 5,183 m from the yellow tees, 6,063 m from the blue tees, 4,565 m from the red tees.
Is Buena Vista Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Buena Vista Country Club? Country Club Ln & Route 40, Buena, New Jersey 08310, Atlantic County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.6 · Slope 135
Tougher than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 310 | 294 | 319 | 268 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 350 | 314 | 369 | 279 |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 458 | 408 | 475 | 356 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 350 | 313 | 364 | 258 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 152 | 130 | 166 | 102 |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 330 | 315 | 345 | 262 |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 443 | 398 | 474 | 358 |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 177 | 156 | 191 | 105 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 332 | 255 | 368 | 255 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 435 | 411 | 472 | 346 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 327 | 294 | 340 | 264 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 142 | 123 | 147 | 107 |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 466 | 429 | 478 | 396 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 302 | 280 | 335 | 252 |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 333 | 304 | 348 | 276 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 327 | 313 | 358 | 273 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 143 | 133 | 172 | 105 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 342 | 313 | 342 | 303 |