Taylorsville, North Carolina
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Brushy Mountain Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Brushy Mountain Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Taylorsville, 5,514 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 462 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 114, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Brushy Mountain Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Brushy Mountain Golf Club? 5,514 m from the white tees, 5,922 m from the blue tees, 4,062 m from the red tees.
Is Brushy Mountain Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 114. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Brushy Mountain Golf Club? 300 Golf Course Lane, Taylorsville, North Carolina 28681, Alexander County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 114
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 462 | 475 | 327 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 306 | 323 | 211 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 357 | 394 | 298 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 273 | 300 | 243 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 97 | 105 | 70 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 300 | 310 | 269 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 336 | 362 | 246 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 152 | 163 | 103 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 431 | 444 | 258 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 353 | 376 | 232 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 163 | 189 | 129 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 423 | 439 | 289 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 356 | 394 | 251 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 347 | 371 | 299 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 129 | 136 | 108 | |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 259 | 270 | 211 | |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 454 | 466 | 286 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 316 | 405 | 232 |