Colorado Springs, Colorado
Broadmoor Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Mountain is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Colorado Springs, 5,784 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 134, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 486 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Mountain have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain? 5,784 m from the white tees, 6,315 m from the blue tees, 4,505 m from the red tees.
Is Mountain a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Broadmoor Golf Club? 1 Lake Circle, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80906, El Paso County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 134
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 324 | 343 | 274 | |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 266 | 272 | 194 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 353 | 390 | 273 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 332 | 379 | 242 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 342 | 383 | 284 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 155 | 160 | 93 | |
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 486 | 553 | 397 | |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 177 | 182 | 104 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 282 | 336 | 225 | |
| 10 | 5 | 8 | 429 | 475 | 376 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 365 | 391 | 274 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 357 | 384 | 294 | |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 344 | 380 | 233 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 271 | 314 | 199 | |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 135 | 154 | 105 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 341 | 361 | 281 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 361 | 373 | 294 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 464 | 485 | 363 |
West is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Colorado Springs, 5,647 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 458 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does West have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is West? 5,647 m from the white tees, 6,492 m from the blue tees, 4,722 m from the red tees.
Is West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Broadmoor Golf Club? 1 Lake Circle, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80906, El Paso County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 314 | 324 | 240 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 354 | 379 | 264 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 354 | 392 | 291 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 307 | 342 | 269 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 143 | 161 | 80 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 378 | 419 | 366 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 298 | 360 | 268 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 401 | 446 | 372 | |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 160 | 177 | 79 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 430 | 517 | 366 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 172 | 208 | 110 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 401 | 448 | 351 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 335 | 289 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 331 | 411 | 271 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 344 | 415 | 320 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 161 | 216 | 119 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 326 | 429 | 288 | |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 458 | 513 | 379 |
East is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Colorado Springs, 6,081 metres off the white tees. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 507 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does East have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is East? 6,081 m from the white tees, 6,726 m from the blue tees, 5,246 m from the red tees.
Is East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Broadmoor Golf Club? 1 Lake Circle, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80906, El Paso County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.9 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 348 | 404 | 302 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 305 | 317 | 297 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 507 | 550 | 384 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 133 | 155 | 91 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 370 | 396 | 323 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 335 | 368 | 270 | |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 428 | 441 | 379 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 163 | 106 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 435 | 489 | 407 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 416 | 461 | 361 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 345 | 388 | 326 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 181 | 219 | 149 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 426 | 451 | 329 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 369 | 392 | 323 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 363 | 412 | 304 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 157 | 165 | 135 | |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 480 | 559 | 455 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 350 | 396 | 305 |