Harrodsburg, Kentucky
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Bright Leaf Golf Resort, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 36 holes.
Eighteen Hole has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,395 metres from the white tees, in Harrodsburg. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 12. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 487 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Eighteen Hole have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Eighteen Hole? 5,395 m from the white tees, 5,917 m from the blue tees, 4,830 m from the red tees.
Is Eighteen Hole a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 12 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bright Leaf Golf Resort? 1742 Danville Rd, Harrodsburg, Kentucky 40330, Mercer County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.6 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 16 | 124 | 144 | 101 | |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 140 | 151 | 129 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 357 | 384 | 338 | |
| 4 | 5 | 10 | 408 | 435 | 357 | |
| 5 | 5 | 12 | 411 | 448 | 361 | |
| 6 | 4 | 14 | 253 | 283 | 235 | |
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 331 | 358 | 274 | |
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 318 | 346 | 300 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 331 | 358 | 274 | |
| 10 | 3 | 15 | 148 | 167 | 139 | |
| 11 | 5 | 7 | 383 | 436 | 322 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 339 | 396 | 277 | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 487 | 524 | 423 | |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 292 | 328 | 274 | |
| 15 | 4 | 9 | 311 | 331 | 293 | |
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 158 | 120 | |
| 17 | 4 | 11 | 305 | 327 | 302 | |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 320 | 343 | 311 |
In Harrodsburg, Nine Hole plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,401 metres from the white tees. Its longest hole is the 5: 377 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. Its card: 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Nine Hole have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Nine Hole? 2,401 m from the white tees, 2,599 m from the blue tees, 2,200 m from the red tees.
Is Nine Hole a difficult course? Its course rating is 32.7. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bright Leaf Golf Resort? 1742 Danville Rd, Harrodsburg, Kentucky 40330, Mercer County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 32.7
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 230 | 279 | 224 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 311 | 320 | 297 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 247 | 264 | 219 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 332 | 345 | 306 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 377 | 398 | 274 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 146 | 169 | 137 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 295 | 302 | 295 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 149 | 165 | 146 | |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 314 | 357 | 302 |
Par 3 is a 9-hole course, par 27, in Harrodsburg. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 9 par-3s.
How many holes does Par 3 have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is Par 3? 671 m from the red tees.
Where is Bright Leaf Golf Resort? 1742 Danville Rd, Harrodsburg, Kentucky 40330, Mercer County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 78 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 82 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 82 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 82 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 73 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 84 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 8 | 80 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 6 | 110 |