Hanwell, United Kingdom
Brent Valley Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Brent Valley Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 67, in Hanwell, 5,028 metres off the white tees. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 408 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (122). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 13 par-4s.
How many holes does Brent Valley Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 67.
How long is Brent Valley Golf Club? 5,028 m from the white tees, 4,813 m from the yellow tees, 4,569 m from the red tees.
Is Brent Valley Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 122. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Brent Valley Golf Club? Hanwell.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.2 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 304 | 282 | 273 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 331 | 325 | 321 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 331 | 319 | 311 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 116 | 114 | 111 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 402 | 394 | 390 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 408 | 389 | 383 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 149 | 141 | 135 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 266 | 256 | 241 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 338 | 327 | 317 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 316 | 311 | 303 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 305 | 282 | 249 | |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 130 | 116 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 188 | 176 | 161 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 336 | 319 | 304 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 253 | 242 | 229 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 157 | 147 | 130 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 346 | 335 | 286 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 336 | 324 | 309 |