Edina, Minnesota
Braemar Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 5 courses · 81 holes.
In Edina, Hays/Clunie plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,449 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 454 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Hays/Clunie have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Hays/Clunie? 5,449 m from the white tees, 5,727 m from the blue tees, 4,878 m from the red tees.
Is Hays/Clunie a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Braemar Golf Course? 6364 John Harris Dr, Edina, Minnesota 55439, Hennepin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.1 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 348 | 367 | 328 | |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 308 | 314 | 304 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 110 | 129 | 105 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 321 | 327 | 306 | |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 435 | 443 | 417 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 362 | 376 | 332 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 378 | 384 | 351 | |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 155 | 208 | 139 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 274 | 289 | 202 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 330 | 340 | 294 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 150 | 166 | 128 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 321 | 345 | 294 | |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 169 | 178 | 150 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 454 | 467 | 405 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 443 | 461 | 406 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 118 | 134 | 92 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 345 | 355 | 256 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 428 | 444 | 369 |
In Edina, Clunie/Castle plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,854 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 134, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 485 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Clunie/Castle have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Clunie/Castle? 5,854 m from the white tees, 6,091 m from the blue tees, 5,100 m from the red tees.
Is Clunie/Castle a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Braemar Golf Course? 6364 John Harris Dr, Edina, Minnesota 55439, Hennepin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.3 · Slope 134
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 330 | 340 | 294 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 150 | 166 | 128 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 321 | 345 | 294 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 169 | 178 | 150 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 454 | 467 | 405 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 443 | 461 | 406 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 118 | 134 | 92 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 345 | 355 | 256 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 428 | 444 | 369 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 407 | 419 | 340 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 485 | 499 | 361 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 146 | 164 | 128 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 390 | 395 | 366 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 371 | 379 | 344 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 368 | 376 | 349 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 151 | 162 | 146 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 347 | 361 | 302 | |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 431 | 446 | 370 |
Castle/Hays is a 18-hole course, in Edina. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Castle/Hays have? 18 holes.
Is Castle/Hays a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120.
Where is Braemar Golf Course? 6364 John Harris Dr, Edina, Minnesota 55439, Hennepin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.6 · Slope 126
Championship has 18 holes, par 72, in Edina. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 14. At slope 141, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Championship have? 18 holes, par 72.
Is Championship a difficult course? Its slope rating is 141. The national average is 120. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Braemar Golf Course? 6364 John Harris Dr, Edina, Minnesota 55439, Hennepin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 78.6 · Slope 141
Tougher than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | ||||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 14 | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 10 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 6 | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 16 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 18 | ||||
| 9 | 4 | 4 | ||||
| 10 | 4 | 15 | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 11 | ||||
| 12 | 4 | 5 | ||||
| 13 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 14 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| 15 | 4 | 9 | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 3 | ||||
| 17 | 3 | 17 | ||||
| 18 | 4 | 13 |
In Edina, Executive plays over 9 holes, par 27, 1,040 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 69 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 9 par-3s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 149 metres, par 3. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Executive have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is Executive? 1,040 m from the white tees.
Is Executive a difficult course? Its slope rating is 69. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Braemar Golf Course? 6364 John Harris Dr, Edina, Minnesota 55439, Hennepin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 24.8 · Slope 69
More forgiving than 100% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 141 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 131 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 82 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 80 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 121 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 102 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 136 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 98 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 149 |