Boyne Falls, Michigan
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Boyne Mountain Resort, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Boyne Falls, Alpine plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,730 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 138, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 505 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Alpine have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Alpine? 5,730 m from the white tees, 5,730 m from the blue tees.
Is Alpine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 138. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Boyne Mountain Resort? 1 Boyne Mountain Rd, Boyne Falls, Michigan 49713, Charlevoix County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.3 · Slope 138
Tougher than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 345 | 345 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 311 | 311 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 150 | 150 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 333 | 333 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 438 | 438 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 354 | 354 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 134 | 134 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 505 | 505 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 320 | 320 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 357 | 357 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 134 | 134 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 456 | 456 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 309 | 309 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 326 | 326 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 348 | 348 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 315 | 315 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 133 | 133 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 462 | 462 |
The Monument has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,452 metres from the white tees, in Boyne Falls. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 462 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 137, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does The Monument have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The Monument? 5,452 m from the white tees, 5,452 m from the blue tees.
Is The Monument a difficult course? Its slope rating is 137. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Boyne Mountain Resort? 1 Boyne Mountain Rd, Boyne Falls, Michigan 49713, Charlevoix County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.6 · Slope 137
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 462 | 462 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 317 | 317 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 123 | 123 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 333 | 333 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 430 | 430 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 258 | 258 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 364 | 364 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 329 | 329 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 131 | 131 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 419 | 419 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 310 | 310 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 322 | 322 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 145 | 145 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 14 | 460 | 460 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 296 | 296 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 280 | 280 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 149 | 149 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 324 | 324 |