Carefree, Arizona
Boulders Golf Club & Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
South has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,709 metres from the white tees, in Carefree. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 509 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 137, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does South have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is South? 5,709 m from the white tees, 6,150 m from the blue tees, 4,284 m from the red tees.
Is South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 137. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Boulders Golf Club & Resort? 34636 N Tom Darlington, Carefree, Arizona 85377, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.8 · Slope 137
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 348 | 385 | 283 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 123 | 137 | 88 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 329 | 378 | 256 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 351 | 374 | 247 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 480 | 498 | 343 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 315 | 325 | 261 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 142 | 171 | 90 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 398 | 416 | 301 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 351 | 369 | 230 | |
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 181 | 202 | 118 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 509 | 550 | 359 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 269 | 294 | 217 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 337 | 392 | 240 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 467 | 486 | 382 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 131 | 138 | 95 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 161 | 181 | 129 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 347 | 384 | 267 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 470 | 470 | 378 |
North is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Carefree, 5,772 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 473 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 10. At slope 134, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does North have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North? 5,772 m from the white tees, 6,227 m from the blue tees, 4,481 m from the red tees.
Is North a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 120. Hole 10 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Boulders Golf Club & Resort? 34636 N Tom Darlington, Carefree, Arizona 85377, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.1 · Slope 134
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 440 | 469 | 303 | |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 137 | 178 | 110 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 473 | 501 | 379 | |
| 4 | 4 | 10 | 343 | 369 | 295 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 366 | 389 | 290 | |
| 6 | 3 | 16 | 122 | 130 | 85 | |
| 7 | 4 | 12 | 309 | 317 | 269 | |
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 320 | 326 | 230 | |
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 317 | 317 | 236 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 389 | 412 | 366 | |
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 361 | 407 | 283 | |
| 12 | 5 | 5 | 438 | 480 | 346 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 343 | 369 | 249 | |
| 14 | 3 | 15 | 133 | 167 | 73 | |
| 15 | 5 | 13 | 428 | 442 | 311 | |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 388 | 233 | |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 161 | 178 | 101 | |
| 18 | 4 | 11 | 366 | 388 | 322 |