Blue Ridge Trail Golf Club

Mountain Top, Pennsylvania

Blue Ridge Trail Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.

Blue/Ridge — 18 holes

Blue/Ridge has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,672 metres from the white tees, in Mountain Top. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 485 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120).

Frequently asked

How many holes does Blue/Ridge have? 18 holes, par 72.

How long is Blue/Ridge? 5,672 m from the white tees, 6,057 m from the blue tees, 4,485 m from the red tees.

Is Blue/Ridge a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Blue Ridge Trail Golf Club? 260 Country Club Dr, Mountain Top, Pennsylvania 18707, Luzerne County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 68.5 · Slope 124

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
1415292301241
241347369244
359411421338
4317137156119
5413334384288
657480526393
7311151174101
845329343270
943338366283
10418311318274
11414270276220
12410357384274
1331215116596
1452485512384
1544361389311
1656434462338
1748347356199
18316137155112

Ridge/Trail — 18 holes

Ridge/Trail is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Mountain Top, 5,656 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 485 metres, par 5.

Frequently asked

How many holes does Ridge/Trail have? 18 holes, par 72.

How long is Ridge/Trail? 5,656 m from the white tees, 5,908 m from the blue tees, 4,212 m from the red tees.

Is Ridge/Trail a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Blue Ridge Trail Golf Club? 260 Country Club Dr, Mountain Top, Pennsylvania 18707, Luzerne County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 69.1 · Slope 126

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
1417311318274
2413270276220
349357384274
431115116596
551485512384
643361389311
755434462338
847347356199
9315137136112
10418288295211
1154439454334
1248320332211
13316134143110
1446338361247
1542405414251
16312164173119
17510411425283
18414304313238

Trail/Blue — 18 holes

In Mountain Top, Trail/Blue plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,622 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 480 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (120).

Frequently asked

How many holes does Trail/Blue have? 18 holes, par 72.

How long is Trail/Blue? 5,622 m from the white tees, 5,950 m from the blue tees, 4,281 m from the red tees.

Is Trail/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.

Where is Blue Ridge Trail Golf Club? 260 Country Club Dr, Mountain Top, Pennsylvania 18707, Luzerne County.

Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.

SSS 69 · Slope 128

Scorecard
HoleParIndex WhiteYellow BlueRed
1417288295211
253439454334
347320332211
4315134143110
545338361247
641405414251
7311164173119
859411425283
9413304313238
10416292301241
1142347369244
12510411421338
13318137156119
14414334384288
1558480526393
16312151174101
1746329343270
1844338366283

Golf courses nearby