Collingwood, Ontario
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
In Collingwood, Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,587 metres from the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 465 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 13, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 126 makes it tougher than the national average (118). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club? 5,587 m from the white tees, 4,009 m from the yellow tees, 5,883 m from the blue tees, 5,036 m from the red tees.
Is Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 118. Hole 13 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club? 706 10 Line, Collingwood, Ontario, Canada, L9Y 0W1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 379 | 274 | 390 | 329 |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 338 | 228 | 353 | 288 |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 459 | 357 | 475 | 375 |
| 4 | 5 | 6 | 443 | 370 | 458 | 398 |
| 5 | 4 | 14 | 283 | 198 | 293 | 276 |
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 122 | 106 | 133 | 112 |
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 298 | 226 | 314 | 290 |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 144 | 90 | 153 | 134 |
| 9 | 5 | 12 | 465 | 366 | 495 | 441 |
| 10 | 4 | 9 | 325 | 213 | 329 | 293 |
| 11 | 3 | 17 | 149 | 80 | 176 | 91 |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 325 | 183 | 343 | 287 |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 462 | 325 | 489 | 405 |
| 14 | 3 | 15 | 134 | 64 | 152 | 115 |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 366 | 274 | 375 | 352 |
| 16 | 4 | 11 | 325 | 211 | 347 | 304 |
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 129 | 92 | 149 | 123 |
| 18 | 5 | 7 | 441 | 352 | 459 | 423 |