Pearl River, New York
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Blue Hill Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Pines/Woodland is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Pearl River, 5,273 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 443 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Pines/Woodland have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Pines/Woodland? 5,273 m from the white tees, 5,609 m from the blue tees, 4,548 m from the red tees.
Is Pines/Woodland a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Blue Hill Golf Course? 285 Blue Hill Rd, Pearl River, New York 10965, Rockland County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.8 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 411 | 421 | 379 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 423 | 443 | 400 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 261 | 263 | 251 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 322 | 338 | 286 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 153 | 101 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 408 | 430 | 371 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 233 | 247 | 206 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 137 | 171 | 90 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 376 | 338 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 302 | 330 | 219 | |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 403 | 428 | 342 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 82 | 91 | 76 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 251 | 283 | 199 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 265 | 277 | 212 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 362 | 390 | 300 | |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 443 | 474 | 356 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 138 | 147 | 129 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 338 | 347 | 293 |
In Pearl River, Woodland/Lakeside plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,333 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 464 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Woodland/Lakeside have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Woodland/Lakeside? 5,333 m from the white tees, 5,660 m from the blue tees, 4,479 m from the red tees.
Is Woodland/Lakeside a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Blue Hill Golf Course? 285 Blue Hill Rd, Pearl River, New York 10965, Rockland County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.5 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 302 | 330 | 219 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 403 | 428 | 342 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 82 | 91 | 76 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 251 | 283 | 199 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 265 | 277 | 212 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 362 | 390 | 300 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 443 | 474 | 356 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 138 | 147 | 129 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 338 | 347 | 293 | |
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 163 | 139 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 464 | 471 | 377 | |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 299 | 311 | 276 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 294 | 313 | 221 | |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 146 | 160 | 108 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 380 | 408 | 309 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 293 | 317 | 243 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 316 | 326 | 290 | |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 411 | 424 | 390 |
Lakeside/Pines is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Pearl River, 5,438 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 131, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 464 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Lakeside/Pines have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lakeside/Pines? 5,438 m from the white tees, 5,735 m from the blue tees, 4,775 m from the red tees.
Is Lakeside/Pines a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Blue Hill Golf Course? 285 Blue Hill Rd, Pearl River, New York 10965, Rockland County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.8 · Slope 131
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 13 | 146 | 163 | 139 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 464 | 471 | 377 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 299 | 311 | 276 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 294 | 313 | 221 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 146 | 160 | 108 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 380 | 408 | 309 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 293 | 317 | 243 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 316 | 326 | 290 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 411 | 424 | 390 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 411 | 421 | 379 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 423 | 443 | 400 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 261 | 263 | 251 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 322 | 338 | 286 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 137 | 153 | 101 | |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 408 | 432 | 371 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 233 | 247 | 206 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 137 | 171 | 90 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 357 | 374 | 338 |