Canton, Massachusetts
Blue Hill Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Championship is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Canton, 5,611 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 453 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Championship have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Championship? 5,611 m from the white tees, 5,139 m from the blue tees, 4,928 m from the red tees.
Is Championship a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Blue Hill Country Club? 23 Pecunit St, Canton, Massachusetts 02021, Norfolk County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.7 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 381 | 381 | 379 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 333 | 333 | 295 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 364 | 364 | 353 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 156 | 156 | 136 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 350 | 281 | 272 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 254 | 236 | 228 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 116 | 112 | 86 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 453 | 358 | 293 | |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 406 | 297 | 384 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 321 | 321 | 295 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 354 | 299 | 294 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 445 | 390 | 392 | |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 166 | 166 | 156 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 345 | 307 | 302 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 297 | 290 | 282 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 136 | 136 | 121 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 309 | 304 | 293 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 425 | 408 | 367 |
In Canton, Challenger plays over 9 holes, par 34. Its card: 4 par-3s, 3 par-4s, 2 par-5s. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Challenger have? 9 holes, par 34.
How long is Challenger? 1,960 m from the red tees.
Is Challenger a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Blue Hill Country Club? 23 Pecunit St, Canton, Massachusetts 02021, Norfolk County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 34.5 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 17 | 114 | |||
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 311 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 257 | |||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 372 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 88 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 123 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 289 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 167 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 239 |