Afferden, Netherlands
Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 36 holes.
Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Afferden, 6,370 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (114). It runs 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 507 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course? 6,370 m from the white tees, 6,048 m from the yellow tees, 5,470 m from the blue tees, 5,127 m from the red tees.
Is Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 114. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course? Afferden.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.7 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 366 | 358 | 309 | 305 |
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 475 | 453 | 398 | 391 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 392 | 357 | 350 | 301 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 175 | 169 | 146 | 142 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 358 | 341 | 289 | 289 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 332 | 332 | 332 | 287 |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 191 | 173 | 173 | 154 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 380 | 359 | 352 | 294 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 375 | 367 | 315 | 310 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 507 | 466 | 391 | 383 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 310 | 303 | 261 | 255 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 383 | 351 | 297 | 291 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 155 | 142 | 138 | 123 |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 461 | 430 | 425 | 367 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 371 | 349 | 298 | 292 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 178 | 173 | 152 | 152 |
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 490 | 467 | 462 | 417 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 471 | 458 | 382 | 374 |
Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course has 9 holes, par 29, measuring 1,412 metres from the white tees, in Afferden. Its slope of 78 makes it more forgiving than the national average (114). Its card: 7 par-3s, 2 par-4s. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 264 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 29.
How long is Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course? 1,412 m from the white tees, 1,412 m from the yellow tees, 1,412 m from the red tees.
Is Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 78. The national average is 114. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course? Afferden.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 27.2 · Slope 78
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 144 | 144 | 144 | |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 131 | 131 | 131 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 168 | 168 | 168 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 102 | 102 | 102 | |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 108 | 108 | 108 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 248 | 248 | 248 | |
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 132 | 132 | 132 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 264 | 264 | 264 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 115 | 115 | 115 |
Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course has 9 holes, in Afferden. At slope 70, it is gentler than the national average (114).
How many holes does Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes.
Is Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 70. The national average is 114.
Where is Bleijenbeek Golf Club - Championship Course? Afferden.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 27.6 · Slope 70
More forgiving than 88% of courses in the country