Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Black Hawk Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Back Eighteen is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Beaver Falls, 5,684 metres off the white tees. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 550 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Back Eighteen have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Back Eighteen? 5,684 m from the white tees, 5,234 m from the blue tees.
Is Back Eighteen a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Black Hawk Golf Course? 644 Blackhawk Rd, Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania 15010, Beaver County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.3 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 292 | 289 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 294 | 255 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 180 | 164 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 299 | 292 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 376 | 336 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 157 | 145 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 262 | 246 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 450 | 412 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 500 | 454 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 550 | 471 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 257 | 246 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 336 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 157 | 144 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 334 | 311 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 304 | 284 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 166 | 154 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 237 | 224 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 517 | 471 |
In Beaver Falls, Front Eighteen plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,485 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 119, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 500 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Front Eighteen have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Front Eighteen? 5,485 m from the white tees, 5,100 m from the blue tees.
Is Front Eighteen a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Black Hawk Golf Course? 644 Blackhawk Rd, Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania 15010, Beaver County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.6 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 283 | 274 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 151 | 137 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 427 | 421 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 254 | 240 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 167 | 151 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 355 | 316 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 286 | 272 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 256 | 249 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 496 | 447 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 292 | 289 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 294 | 255 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 180 | 164 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 299 | 292 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 376 | 336 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 157 | 145 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 262 | 246 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 450 | 412 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 500 | 454 |