Big Sky, Montana
Big Sky Resort Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Big Sky, Big Sky Resort Golf Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,526 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 139, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 453 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Big Sky Resort Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Big Sky Resort Golf Course? 5,526 m from the white tees, 6,218 m from the blue tees, 4,846 m from the red tees.
Is Big Sky Resort Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 139. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Big Sky Resort Golf Course? 2100 Black Otter Rd, Big Sky, Montana 59716, Gallatin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74 · Slope 139
Tougher than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 294 | 327 | 224 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 415 | 481 | 390 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 189 | 215 | 103 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 323 | 360 | 294 | |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 280 | 309 | 251 | |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 453 | 478 | 408 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 330 | 387 | 283 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 138 | 175 | 108 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 358 | 385 | 325 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 367 | 399 | 330 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 425 | 482 | 388 | |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 304 | 339 | 281 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 128 | 155 | 103 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 319 | 354 | 297 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 451 | 506 | 409 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 273 | 305 | 224 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 123 | 174 | 103 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 356 | 387 | 325 |