Farmingdale, New York
Bethpage State Park Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 5 courses · 90 holes.
Red is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Farmingdale, 6,008 metres off the white tees. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 489 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 133 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Red have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Red? 6,008 m from the white tees, 5,199 m from the yellow tees, 6,329 m from the blue tees.
Is Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bethpage State Park Golf Course? 99 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Farmingdale, New York 11735, Nassau County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.4 · Slope 133
Tougher than 90% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 420 | 319 | 431 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 354 | 334 | 367 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 336 | 326 | 349 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 144 | 133 | 166 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 466 | 383 | 483 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 308 | 298 | 320 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 141 | 124 | 168 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 346 | 321 | 369 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 411 | 352 | 426 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 380 | 309 | 412 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 395 | 310 | 422 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 173 | 127 | 190 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 352 | 302 | 366 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 385 | 325 | 398 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 401 | 329 | 411 | |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 489 | 443 | 517 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 140 | 117 | 151 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 367 | 347 | 383 |
Green has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,575 metres from the white tees, in Farmingdale. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 506 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Green have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Green? 5,575 m from the white tees, 5,234 m from the yellow tees, 5,832 m from the blue tees.
Is Green a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bethpage State Park Golf Course? 99 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Farmingdale, New York 11735, Nassau County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 315 | 309 | 324 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 336 | 326 | 347 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 122 | 105 | 140 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 305 | 332 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 354 | 344 | 366 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 163 | 155 | 174 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 457 | 443 | 464 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 308 | 301 | 317 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 486 | 471 | 512 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 300 | 265 | 314 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 145 | 135 | 156 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 255 | 245 | 266 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 506 | 452 | 523 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 322 | 312 | 335 | |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 151 | 123 | 189 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 314 | 305 | 327 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 373 | 302 | 382 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 353 | 336 | 364 |
Yellow is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Farmingdale, 5,505 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 466 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Yellow have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Yellow? 5,505 m from the white tees, 4,875 m from the yellow tees, 5,769 m from the blue tees.
Is Yellow a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bethpage State Park Golf Course? 99 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Farmingdale, New York 11735, Nassau County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 348 | 312 | 359 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 356 | 349 | 364 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 335 | 326 | 357 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 138 | 119 | 152 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 307 | 294 | 317 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 433 | 353 | 445 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 150 | 127 | 159 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 309 | 294 | 329 | |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 343 | 254 | 353 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 466 | 435 | 479 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 158 | 146 | 172 | |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 274 | 264 | 286 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 375 | 320 | 392 | |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 163 | 112 | 172 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 325 | 256 | 332 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 274 | 260 | 323 | |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 434 | 352 | 443 | |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 317 | 302 | 335 |
Blue has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,855 metres from the white tees, in Farmingdale. Its slope of 139 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 498 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Blue have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Blue? 5,855 m from the white tees.
Is Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 139. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bethpage State Park Golf Course? 99 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Farmingdale, New York 11735, Nassau County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 78.3 · Slope 139
Tougher than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 363 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 403 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 165 | |||
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 438 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 272 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 408 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 160 | |||
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 498 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 318 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 331 | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 171 | |||
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 423 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 317 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 331 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 339 | |||
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 448 | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 149 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 321 |
In Farmingdale, Black plays over 18 holes, par 71, 6,178 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 155 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 511 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Black have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Black? 6,178 m from the white tees.
Is Black a difficult course? Its slope rating is 155. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bethpage State Park Golf Course? 99 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Farmingdale, New York 11735, Nassau County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 77.5 · Slope 155
Tougher than 100% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 392 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 324 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 144 | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 422 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 387 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 353 | |||
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 480 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 175 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 352 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 397 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 385 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 395 | |||
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 511 | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 136 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 393 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 418 | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 178 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 336 |