Benthuizen, Netherlands
Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 36 holes.
Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course has 9 holes, par 29, measuring 1,346 metres from the white tees, in Benthuizen. It is made up of 7 par-3s, 2 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 4: 300 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 88, it is gentler than the national average (114).
How many holes does Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course have? 9 holes, par 29.
How long is Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course? 1,346 m from the white tees, 1,346 m from the yellow tees, 1,205 m from the red tees.
Is Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 88. The national average is 114. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course? Benthuizen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 27.3 · Slope 88
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 130 | 130 | 115 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 246 | 246 | 236 | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 87 | 87 | 87 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 300 | 300 | 259 | |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 101 | 101 | 89 | |
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 96 | 96 | 83 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 161 | 161 | 149 | |
| 8 | 3 | 6 | 130 | 130 | 114 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 95 | 95 | 73 |
In Benthuizen, Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course plays over 9 holes, par 35, 2,810 metres from the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 472 metres, par 5. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (114). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5.
How many holes does Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course? 2,810 m from the white tees, 2,675 m from the yellow tees, 2,482 m from the blue tees, 2,299 m from the red tees.
Is Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 114.
Where is Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course? Benthuizen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.6 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 369 | 348 | 322 | 306 |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 279 | 268 | 244 | 230 |
| 3 | 4 | 12 | 350 | 337 | 305 | 286 |
| 4 | 3 | 16 | 146 | 132 | 132 | 116 |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 369 | 354 | 329 | 308 |
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 179 | 156 | 156 | 136 |
| 7 | 4 | 18 | 285 | 269 | 250 | 236 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 361 | 353 | 331 | 297 |
| 9 | 5 | 10 | 472 | 458 | 413 | 384 |
In Benthuizen, Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course plays over 9 holes, par 35, 2,889 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (114). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5. Its longest hole is the 9: 489 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course? 2,889 m from the white tees, 2,704 m from the yellow tees, 2,517 m from the blue tees, 2,297 m from the red tees.
Is Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 114. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course? Benthuizen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.9 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 301 | 286 | 286 | 260 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 365 | 349 | 321 | 298 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 135 | 113 | 113 | 91 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 364 | 346 | 316 | 289 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 291 | 273 | 249 | 233 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 368 | 337 | 314 | 292 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 396 | 379 | 354 | 327 |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 180 | 150 | 134 | 108 |
| 9 | 5 | 15 | 489 | 471 | 430 | 399 |
Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Benthuizen, 3,199 metres off the white tees. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 505 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 147 makes it tougher than the national average (114). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course? 3,199 m from the white tees, 3,034 m from the yellow tees, 2,757 m from the blue tees, 2,534 m from the red tees.
Is Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 147. The national average is 114. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bentwoud Golf - Noordwoud Course? Benthuizen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 37.2 · Slope 147
Tougher than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 380 | 367 | 324 | 301 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 342 | 319 | 290 | 265 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 160 | 150 | 135 | 122 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 394 | 371 | 343 | 319 |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 188 | 170 | 152 | 138 |
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 462 | 442 | 403 | 376 |
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 505 | 481 | 441 | 401 |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 394 | 376 | 343 | 317 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 374 | 358 | 326 | 295 |