Montgomery, Texas
Bentwater Yacht & Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Miller Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Montgomery, 5,434 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Miller Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Miller Course? 5,434 m from the white tees, 5,808 m from the blue tees, 4,994 m from the red tees.
Is Miller Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bentwater Yacht & Country Club? 800 Bentwater Dr, Montgomery, Texas 77356, Montgomery County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 427 | 436 | 395 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 317 | 346 | 290 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 331 | 357 | 312 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 132 | 158 | 123 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 354 | 379 | 333 | |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 415 | 434 | 396 | |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 228 | 238 | 205 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 166 | 187 | 145 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 383 | 396 | 356 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 444 | 470 | 420 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 148 | 157 | 124 | |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 475 | 499 | 422 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 134 | 146 | 120 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 315 | 348 | 288 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 297 | 332 | 263 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 429 | 445 | 400 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 101 | 115 | 91 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 338 | 365 | 311 |
In Montgomery, Weiskopf Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,613 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 473 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Weiskopf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Weiskopf Course? 5,613 m from the white tees, 5,916 m from the blue tees, 5,266 m from the red tees.
Is Weiskopf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bentwater Yacht & Country Club? 800 Bentwater Dr, Montgomery, Texas 77356, Montgomery County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 347 | 357 | 320 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 447 | 471 | 433 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 152 | 166 | 133 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 281 | 297 | 275 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 286 | 302 | 251 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 360 | 366 | 333 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 473 | 482 | 450 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 159 | 170 | 133 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 339 | 350 | 310 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 327 | 347 | 300 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 433 | 466 | 424 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 366 | 384 | 355 | |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 250 | 261 | 235 | |
| 14 | 3 | 8 | 163 | 177 | 134 | |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 417 | 442 | 411 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 338 | 358 | 326 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 125 | 162 | 119 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 350 | 358 | 324 |
Grand Pines Course is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Montgomery, 5,652 metres off the white tees. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 481 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Grand Pines Course have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Grand Pines Course? 5,652 m from the white tees, 6,137 m from the blue tees, 4,864 m from the red tees.
Is Grand Pines Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bentwater Yacht & Country Club? 800 Bentwater Dr, Montgomery, Texas 77356, Montgomery County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.5 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 481 | 509 | 443 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 113 | 131 | 95 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 330 | 357 | 305 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 338 | 353 | 265 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 356 | 381 | 294 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 362 | 389 | 294 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 110 | 126 | 95 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 347 | 265 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 456 | 493 | 405 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 314 | 339 | 260 | |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 445 | 486 | 398 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 345 | 362 | 272 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 426 | 476 | 383 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 147 | 159 | 137 | |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 331 | 347 | 271 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 253 | 292 | 223 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 166 | 202 | 146 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 364 | 388 | 313 |