Bella Vista, Arkansas
Bella Vista Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 8 courses · 117 holes.
Highlands Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 4,979 metres from the white tees, in Bella Vista. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 431 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Highlands Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Highlands Course? 4,979 m from the white tees, 5,455 m from the yellow tees, 5,717 m from the blue tees, 4,319 m from the red tees.
Is Highlands Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bella Vista Country Club? 1 Pamona D, Bella Vista, Arkansas 72715, Benton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.1 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 254 | 331 | 353 | 227 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 354 | 359 | 395 | 306 |
| 3 | 5 | 15 | 386 | 434 | 443 | 368 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 261 | 279 | 295 | 232 |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 147 | 181 | 193 | 113 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 304 | 337 | 352 | 257 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 253 | 288 | 295 | 248 |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 408 | 411 | 438 | 311 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 82 | 93 | 105 | 64 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 250 | 266 | 280 | 224 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 127 | 145 | 155 | 101 |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 424 | 456 | 472 | 378 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 313 | 334 | 348 | 251 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 261 | 284 | 289 | 215 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 295 | 308 | 320 | 251 |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 154 | 166 | 178 | 127 |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 431 | 466 | 476 | 386 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 275 | 317 | 330 | 260 |
In Bella Vista, Country Club Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,191 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 444 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 129, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Country Club Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Country Club Course? 5,191 m from the white tees, 5,557 m from the yellow tees, 5,872 m from the blue tees, 4,606 m from the red tees.
Is Country Club Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bella Vista Country Club? 1 Pamona D, Bella Vista, Arkansas 72715, Benton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.6 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 314 | 344 | 364 | 289 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 110 | 110 | 110 | 89 |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 386 | 411 | 430 | 368 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 300 | 305 | 357 | 262 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 279 | 333 | 344 | 256 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 126 | 139 | 139 | 96 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 275 | 321 | 356 | 258 |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 410 | 428 | 465 | 372 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 306 | 346 | 360 | 272 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 317 | 343 | 363 | 287 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 340 | 357 | 366 | 283 |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 444 | 460 | 480 | 385 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 273 | 288 | 306 | 249 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 122 | 129 | 137 | 96 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 311 | 323 | 336 | 284 |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 433 | 444 | 460 | 392 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 141 | 157 | 172 | 114 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 304 | 319 | 327 | 254 |
In Bella Vista, Kingswood Course plays over 18 holes, par 71, 4,909 metres from the white tees. It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 448 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Kingswood Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Kingswood Course? 4,909 m from the white tees, 5,392 m from the blue tees, 4,280 m from the red tees.
Is Kingswood Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bella Vista Country Club? 1 Pamona D, Bella Vista, Arkansas 72715, Benton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.5 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 316 | 326 | 286 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 144 | 157 | 112 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 254 | 272 | 238 | |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 448 | 464 | 358 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 333 | 341 | 270 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 291 | 304 | 272 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 110 | 159 | 88 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 298 | 344 | 256 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 301 | 307 | 240 | |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 110 | 125 | 102 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 253 | 304 | 242 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 123 | 136 | 105 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 263 | 317 | 245 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 390 | 449 | 337 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 292 | 306 | 248 | |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 445 | 460 | 401 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 123 | 138 | 98 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 415 | 483 | 382 |
In Bella Vista, Dogwood Hills Course plays over 18 holes, par 71, 4,849 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 450 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Dogwood Hills Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Dogwood Hills Course? 4,849 m from the white tees, 5,269 m from the blue tees, 4,191 m from the red tees.
Is Dogwood Hills Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bella Vista Country Club? 1 Pamona D, Bella Vista, Arkansas 72715, Benton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.2 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 269 | 292 | 234 | |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 105 | 122 | 91 | |
| 3 | 4 | 16 | 274 | 303 | 234 | |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 268 | 279 | 242 | |
| 5 | 5 | 6 | 433 | 460 | 342 | |
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 265 | 285 | 184 | |
| 7 | 3 | 12 | 127 | 148 | 115 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 321 | 353 | 283 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 416 | 428 | 369 | |
| 10 | 5 | 9 | 450 | 475 | 411 | |
| 11 | 4 | 15 | 276 | 320 | 255 | |
| 12 | 4 | 13 | 268 | 300 | 179 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 271 | 295 | 256 | |
| 14 | 4 | 11 | 299 | 325 | 270 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 278 | 313 | 271 | |
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 117 | 127 | 99 | |
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 283 | 301 | 267 | |
| 18 | 3 | 7 | 129 | 143 | 89 |
Scotsdale Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,034 metres from the white tees, in Bella Vista. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 426 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 11. At slope 131, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Scotsdale Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Scotsdale Course? 5,034 m from the white tees, 5,523 m from the yellow tees, 5,811 m from the blue tees, 4,444 m from the red tees.
Is Scotsdale Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bella Vista Country Club? 1 Pamona D, Bella Vista, Arkansas 72715, Benton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.7 · Slope 131
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 16 | 246 | 329 | 342 | 240 |
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 271 | 276 | 284 | 245 |
| 3 | 5 | 12 | 426 | 433 | 442 | 378 |
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 111 | 130 | 130 | 98 |
| 5 | 4 | 14 | 292 | 297 | 305 | 233 |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 302 | 308 | 363 | 262 |
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 114 | 123 | 123 | 102 |
| 8 | 5 | 6 | 405 | 443 | 450 | 393 |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 328 | 355 | 367 | 255 |
| 10 | 4 | 11 | 291 | 328 | 370 | 284 |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 310 | 351 | 375 | 296 |
| 12 | 3 | 5 | 127 | 136 | 136 | 105 |
| 13 | 4 | 15 | 219 | 272 | 320 | 187 |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 307 | 328 | 351 | 210 |
| 15 | 3 | 13 | 159 | 165 | 165 | 145 |
| 16 | 5 | 17 | 401 | 465 | 475 | 376 |
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 318 | 349 | 370 | 257 |
| 18 | 5 | 7 | 407 | 435 | 443 | 378 |
Branchwood Course is a 9-hole course, in Bella Vista.
How many holes does Branchwood Course have? 9 holes.
Where is Bella Vista Country Club? 1 Pamona D, Bella Vista, Arkansas 72715, Benton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
In Bella Vista, Berksdale Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,434 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 119, it sits on the national average (120). It runs 3 par-3s, 3 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 442 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Berksdale Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Berksdale Course? 2,434 m from the white tees, 2,816 m from the blue tees, 2,183 m from the red tees.
Is Berksdale Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bella Vista Country Club? 1 Pamona D, Bella Vista, Arkansas 72715, Benton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 237 | 294 | 229 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 263 | 333 | 258 | |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 442 | 471 | 369 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 112 | 129 | 102 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 418 | 488 | 373 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 140 | 154 | 98 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 302 | 346 | 260 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 116 | 140 | 103 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 404 | 461 | 391 |
In Bella Vista, Brittany Executive Course plays over 9 holes, par 31, 1,728 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 89, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 4 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 8: 306 metres, par 4.
How many holes does Brittany Executive Course have? 9 holes, par 31.
How long is Brittany Executive Course? 1,728 m from the white tees, 1,569 m from the red tees.
Is Brittany Executive Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 89. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bella Vista Country Club? 1 Pamona D, Bella Vista, Arkansas 72715, Benton County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 30.3 · Slope 89
More forgiving than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 7 | 121 | 106 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 267 | 249 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 121 | 101 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 112 | 102 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 262 | 251 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 114 | 86 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 294 | 279 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 306 | 273 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 131 | 122 |