Mount Clare, West Virginia
Bel Meadow Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Bel Meadow Country Club has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,636 metres from the white tees, in Mount Clare. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 17, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Bel Meadow Country Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Bel Meadow Country Club? 5,636 m from the white tees, 6,019 m from the blue tees, 4,453 m from the red tees.
Is Bel Meadow Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 17 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bel Meadow Country Club? WV-20, Mt Clare, WV 26408, Mount Clare.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.9 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 357 | 379 | 293 | |
| 2 | 5 | 12 | 462 | 497 | 393 | |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 128 | 142 | 101 | |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 314 | 323 | 251 | |
| 5 | 4 | 16 | 297 | 334 | 183 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 475 | 512 | 421 | |
| 7 | 3 | 6 | 152 | 165 | 129 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 370 | 389 | 320 | |
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 350 | 366 | 313 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 431 | 476 | 320 | |
| 11 | 4 | 13 | 334 | 347 | 276 | |
| 12 | 4 | 15 | 315 | 338 | 274 | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 384 | 407 | 343 | |
| 14 | 3 | 17 | 154 | 160 | 108 | |
| 15 | 4 | 9 | 283 | 297 | 256 | |
| 16 | 3 | 7 | 167 | 178 | 78 | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 334 | 366 | 101 | |
| 18 | 4 | 11 | 329 | 343 | 293 |