Mandeville, Louisiana
Beau Chene Golf & Racquet Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Oak is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Mandeville, 5,732 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 457 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 133, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Oak have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Oak? 5,732 m from the white tees, 5,051 m from the blue tees.
Is Oak a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Beau Chene Golf & Racquet Club? 105 Beau Chene Blvd, Mandeville, Louisiana 70448, Saint Tammany County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.6 · Slope 133
Tougher than 90% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 440 | 429 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 168 | 108 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 335 | 270 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 327 | 318 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 131 | 119 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 452 | 374 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 357 | 270 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 328 | 307 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 369 | 303 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 444 | 431 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 368 | 304 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 307 | 299 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 137 | 108 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 310 | 300 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 457 | 389 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 144 | 130 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 310 | 298 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 348 | 294 |
In Mandeville, Magnolia plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,796 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 133, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 468 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Magnolia have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Magnolia? 5,796 m from the white tees, 4,834 m from the blue tees.
Is Magnolia a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Beau Chene Golf & Racquet Club? 105 Beau Chene Blvd, Mandeville, Louisiana 70448, Saint Tammany County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.4 · Slope 133
Tougher than 90% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 369 | 299 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 446 | 368 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 122 | 108 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 313 | 296 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 374 | 272 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 315 | 290 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 468 | 393 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 278 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 150 | 120 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 18 | 448 | 371 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 134 | 102 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 332 | 304 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 326 | 267 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 364 | 288 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 154 | 115 | ||
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 462 | 380 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 340 | 289 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 336 | 294 |