Chandler, Arizona
Bear Creek Golf Complex: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Cub Course has 18 holes, par 59, measuring 1,479 metres from the white tees, in Chandler. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 137 metres, par 3. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 83 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 13 par-3s, 5 par-4s.
How many holes does Cub Course have? 18 holes, par 59.
How long is Cub Course? 1,479 m from the white tees, 3,201 m from the blue tees, 2,716 m from the red tees.
Is Cub Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 83. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bear Creek Golf Complex? 500 East Riggs Road, Chandler, Arizona 85249, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 57.3 · Slope 83
More forgiving than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 166 | 141 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 137 | 137 | 110 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 73 | 191 | 165 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 59 | 158 | 128 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 117 | 117 | 96 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 64 | 69 | 64 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 114 | 326 | 297 | |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 50 | 145 | 127 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 105 | 274 | 243 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 110 | 323 | 298 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 64 | 74 | 69 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 105 | 288 | 273 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 64 | 94 | 69 | |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 78 | 155 | 116 | |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 64 | 129 | 101 | |
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 69 | 175 | 134 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 96 | 262 | 216 | |
| 18 | 3 | 4 | 55 | 118 | 69 |
Bear Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,465 metres from the white tees, in Chandler. Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 477 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 110, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Bear Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Bear Course? 5,465 m from the white tees, 5,867 m from the blue tees, 4,560 m from the red tees.
Is Bear Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 110. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bear Creek Golf Complex? 500 East Riggs Road, Chandler, Arizona 85249, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.3 · Slope 110
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 305 | 336 | 254 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 118 | 132 | 92 | |
| 3 | 5 | 17 | 432 | 443 | 380 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 266 | 316 | 221 | |
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 127 | 150 | 113 | |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 465 | 497 | 426 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 338 | 376 | 275 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 130 | 161 | 103 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 365 | 387 | 345 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 364 | 280 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 384 | 413 | 297 | |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 450 | 477 | 397 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 339 | 359 | 265 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 337 | 344 | 268 | |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 157 | 169 | 81 | |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 252 | 264 | 200 | |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 171 | 193 | 148 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 477 | 486 | 415 |