Thornhill, Ontario
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Bayview Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
In Thornhill, Bayview Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,635 metres from the white tees. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 448 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 126 makes it tougher than the national average (118). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Bayview Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Bayview Country Club? 5,635 m from the white tees, 4,807 m from the yellow tees, 5,967 m from the blue tees, 5,148 m from the red tees.
Is Bayview Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 118. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bayview Country Club? 25 Fairway Heights Drive , Thornhill, Ontario, L3T 3X1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.3 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 334 | 251 | 352 | 302 |
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 430 | 376 | 457 | 382 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 348 | 284 | 385 | 293 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 330 | 271 | 347 | 307 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 354 | 328 | 369 | 337 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 136 | 111 | 162 | 116 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 383 | 367 | 387 | 367 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 140 | 119 | 144 | 129 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 350 | 304 | 362 | 310 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 297 | 273 | 319 | 288 |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 413 | 361 | 427 | 397 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 165 | 137 | 190 | 149 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 357 | 291 | 382 | 336 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 335 | 277 | 347 | 319 |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 448 | 369 | 462 | 369 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 367 | 326 | 390 | 347 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 102 | 163 | 134 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 304 | 260 | 322 | 266 |