Bayreuth, Germany
Bayreuth Golf Club - Championship Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Bayreuth, Bayreuth Golf Club - Championship Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,985 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 529 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 137, it is tougher than the national average (126).
How many holes does Bayreuth Golf Club - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Bayreuth Golf Club - Championship Course? 5,985 m from the white tees, 5,678 m from the yellow tees, 5,345 m from the blue tees, 5,064 m from the red tees.
Is Bayreuth Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 137. The national average is 126. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bayreuth Golf Club - Championship Course? Bayreuth.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.1 · Slope 137
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 470 | 440 | 440 | 405 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 165 | 165 | 160 | 136 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 282 | 275 | 257 | 250 |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 463 | 430 | 409 | 385 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 160 | 150 | 141 | 125 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 353 | 328 | 309 | 287 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 420 | 395 | 365 | 344 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 294 | 282 | 262 | 246 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 378 | 369 | 340 | 314 |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 127 | 121 | 114 | 107 |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 529 | 504 | 451 | 430 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 397 | 367 | 346 | 317 |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 453 | 443 | 410 | 484 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 346 | 326 | 303 | 303 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 273 | 266 | 259 | 230 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 187 | 179 | 172 | 145 |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 510 | 472 | 452 | 401 |
| 18 | 3 | 16 | 178 | 166 | 155 | 155 |
In Bayreuth, Bayreuth Golf Club - Championship Course plays over 9 holes, par 29, 1,286 metres from the white tees. Its card: 7 par-3s, 2 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 1: 358 metres, par 4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 96, it is gentler than the national average (126).
How many holes does Bayreuth Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 29.
How long is Bayreuth Golf Club - Championship Course? 1,286 m from the white tees, 1,286 m from the yellow tees, 1,134 m from the red tees.
Is Bayreuth Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 96. The national average is 126. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bayreuth Golf Club - Championship Course? Bayreuth.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.4 · Slope 96
More forgiving than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 358 | 358 | 293 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 82 | 82 | 72 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 85 | 85 | 74 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 80 | 80 | 72 | |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 88 | 88 | 74 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 124 | 124 | 109 | |
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 122 | 122 | 107 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 223 | 223 | 215 | |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 124 | 124 | 118 |