Port-en-Bessin-Huppain, Calvados (14)
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Bayeux Omaha Beach Golf, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 4 courses · 72 holes.
Patton is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Port-en-Bessin-Huppain, 5,992 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 518 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 16. At slope 136, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does Patton have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Patton? 5,992 m from the white tees, 5,599 m from the yellow tees, 5,078 m from the blue tees, 4,773 m from the red tees.
Is Patton a difficult course? Its slope rating is 136. The national average is 122. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bayeux Omaha Beach Golf? Ferme Saint-Sauveur, Port-en-Bessin-Huppain, Calvados (14).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.1 · Slope 136
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 517 | 492 | 454 | 406 |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 149 | 129 | 120 | 120 |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 322 | 307 | 278 | 278 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 277 | 248 | 225 | 225 |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 518 | 490 | 437 | 397 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 401 | 374 | 324 | 277 |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 366 | 340 | 312 | 273 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 167 | 155 | 148 | 148 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 280 | 272 | 243 | 243 |
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 167 | 155 | 145 | 138 |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 472 | 434 | 407 | 367 |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 326 | 313 | 306 | 281 |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 469 | 435 | 385 | 385 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 314 | 292 | 264 | 264 |
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 139 | 132 | 126 | 111 |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 406 | 368 | 314 | 303 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 386 | 362 | 318 | 285 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 316 | 301 | 272 | 272 |
In Port-en-Bessin-Huppain, De Gaulle plays over 18 holes, par 69, 5,871 metres from the white tees. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 498 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 15, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 140 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It runs 5 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does De Gaulle have? 18 holes, par 69.
How long is De Gaulle? 5,871 m from the white tees, 5,574 m from the yellow tees, 5,179 m from the blue tees, 4,895 m from the red tees.
Is De Gaulle a difficult course? Its slope rating is 140. The national average is 122. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bayeux Omaha Beach Golf? Ferme Saint-Sauveur, Port-en-Bessin-Huppain, Calvados (14).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.8 · Slope 140
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 394 | 369 | 362 | 341 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 389 | 378 | 353 | 320 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 364 | 338 | 314 | 304 |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 318 | 309 | 256 | 231 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 309 | 300 | 267 | 267 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 323 | 306 | 275 | 275 |
| 7 | 3 | 16 | 140 | 132 | 115 | 115 |
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 347 | 326 | 294 | 294 |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 418 | 407 | 398 | 349 |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 385 | 325 | 315 | 301 |
| 11 | 3 | 17 | 164 | 152 | 139 | 120 |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 394 | 375 | 339 | 322 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 331 | 319 | 294 | 283 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 122 | 117 | 106 | 100 |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 498 | 490 | 477 | 445 |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 486 | 472 | 452 | 429 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 323 | 311 | 294 | 270 |
| 18 | 3 | 15 | 166 | 148 | 129 | 129 |
The EISENHOWER has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,899 metres from the white tees, in Port-en-Bessin-Huppain. Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 518 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 135, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does The EISENHOWER have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is The EISENHOWER? 5,899 m from the white tees, 5,516 m from the yellow tees, 5,086 m from the blue tees, 4,766 m from the red tees.
Is The EISENHOWER a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 122. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bayeux Omaha Beach Golf? Ferme Saint-Sauveur, Port-en-Bessin-Huppain, Calvados (14).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.2 · Slope 135
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 385 | 325 | 315 | 301 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 164 | 152 | 139 | 120 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 394 | 375 | 339 | 322 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 331 | 319 | 294 | 283 |
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 122 | 117 | 106 | 100 |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 498 | 490 | 477 | 445 |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 486 | 472 | 452 | 429 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 323 | 311 | 294 | 270 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 173 | 148 | 129 | 129 |
| 10 | 5 | 13 | 517 | 492 | 454 | 406 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 149 | 129 | 120 | 120 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 348 | 307 | 278 | 278 |
| 13 | 4 | 11 | 277 | 248 | 225 | 225 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 518 | 490 | 437 | 397 |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 401 | 374 | 324 | 277 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 366 | 340 | 312 | 273 |
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 167 | 155 | 148 | 148 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 280 | 272 | 243 | 243 |
The CHURCHILL Tour Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,997 metres from the white tees, in Port-en-Bessin-Huppain. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 472 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 16, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 141 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It runs 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does The CHURCHILL Tour Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The CHURCHILL Tour Course? 5,997 m from the white tees, 5,657 m from the yellow tees, 5,171 m from the blue tees, 4,902 m from the red tees.
Is The CHURCHILL Tour Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 141. The national average is 122. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bayeux Omaha Beach Golf? Ferme Saint-Sauveur, Port-en-Bessin-Huppain, Calvados (14).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.9 · Slope 141
Tougher than 89% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 394 | 369 | 362 | 341 |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 389 | 378 | 353 | 320 |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 364 | 338 | 314 | 304 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 318 | 309 | 256 | 231 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 309 | 300 | 267 | 267 |
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 323 | 306 | 275 | 275 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 140 | 132 | 115 | 115 |
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 347 | 326 | 294 | 294 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 418 | 407 | 398 | 349 |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 167 | 155 | 145 | 138 |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 472 | 434 | 407 | 367 |
| 12 | 4 | 13 | 326 | 313 | 306 | 281 |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 469 | 435 | 385 | 385 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 314 | 292 | 264 | 264 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 139 | 132 | 126 | 111 |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 406 | 368 | 314 | 303 |
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 386 | 362 | 318 | 285 |
| 18 | 4 | 17 | 316 | 301 | 272 | 272 |