Egmating, Germany
Bavaria Schloss Egmating Golf Course - Championship Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Bavaria Schloss Egmating Golf Course - Championship Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Egmating, 6,364 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 538 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 128, it sits on the national average (126).
How many holes does Bavaria Schloss Egmating Golf Course - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Bavaria Schloss Egmating Golf Course - Championship Course? 6,364 m from the white tees, 6,014 m from the yellow tees, 5,598 m from the blue tees, 5,272 m from the red tees.
Is Bavaria Schloss Egmating Golf Course - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 126. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bavaria Schloss Egmating Golf Course - Championship Course? Egmating.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.7 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 356 | 331 | 309 | 285 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 394 | 369 | 344 | 337 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 349 | 326 | 305 | 283 |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 149 | 126 | 110 | 101 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 538 | 502 | 468 | 446 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 359 | 338 | 313 | 293 |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 199 | 182 | 182 | 160 |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 452 | 438 | 396 | 388 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 338 | 321 | 306 | 283 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 330 | 315 | 289 | 278 |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 197 | 197 | 179 | 162 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 368 | 356 | 326 | 304 |
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 513 | 484 | 465 | 419 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 403 | 387 | 355 | 342 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 397 | 368 | 354 | 325 |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 445 | 431 | 388 | 381 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 157 | 148 | 136 | 136 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 420 | 395 | 373 | 349 |
In Egmating, Bavaria Schloss Egmating Golf Course - Championship Course plays over 9 holes, par 29, 1,464 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 92 makes it more forgiving than the national average (126). Its card: 7 par-3s, 2 par-4s. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 259 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Bavaria Schloss Egmating Golf Course - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 29.
How long is Bavaria Schloss Egmating Golf Course - Championship Course? 1,464 m from the white tees, 1,464 m from the yellow tees, 1,402 m from the red tees.
Is Bavaria Schloss Egmating Golf Course - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 92. The national average is 126. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Bavaria Schloss Egmating Golf Course - Championship Course? Egmating.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.6 · Slope 92
More forgiving than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9 | 139 | 139 | 139 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 170 | 170 | 170 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 232 | 232 | 232 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 125 | 125 | 125 | |
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 140 | 140 | 140 | |
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 155 | 155 | 155 | |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 116 | 116 | 116 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 259 | 259 | 197 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | 128 | 128 | 128 |