Caledon East, Ontario
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Banty's Roost Golf and Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Blue/Red is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Caledon East, 4,952 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 112 makes it more forgiving than the national average (118). Its card: 6 par-3s, 7 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 504 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 18, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Blue/Red have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Blue/Red? 4,952 m from the white tees, 5,285 m from the blue tees, 4,578 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 118. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Banty's Roost Golf and Country Club? 12600 Bramalea Road, Caledon East, Ontario, L7C 2P3.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.2 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 10 | 93 | 99 | 78 | |
| 2 | 4 | 12 | 318 | 336 | 269 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 332 | 347 | 294 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 433 | 454 | 414 | |
| 5 | 4 | 16 | 342 | 374 | 322 | |
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 148 | 173 | 126 | |
| 7 | 5 | 18 | 422 | 451 | 386 | |
| 8 | 3 | 14 | 140 | 147 | 124 | |
| 9 | 5 | 6 | 504 | 527 | 463 | |
| 10 | 5 | 13 | 385 | 430 | 377 | |
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 138 | 143 | 130 | |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 263 | 275 | 251 | |
| 13 | 5 | 15 | 400 | 414 | 385 | |
| 14 | 4 | 17 | 218 | 221 | 207 | |
| 15 | 3 | 5 | 138 | 152 | 130 | |
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 258 | 284 | 246 | |
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 308 | 323 | 282 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 135 | 94 |
Blue/White has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 4,832 metres from the white tees, in Caledon East. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 466 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 116 places it around the national average (118). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Blue/White have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Blue/White? 4,832 m from the white tees, 5,248 m from the blue tees, 4,432 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/White a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 118. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Banty's Roost Golf and Country Club? 12600 Bramalea Road, Caledon East, Ontario, L7C 2P3.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.1 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 385 | 430 | 377 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 138 | 143 | 130 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 263 | 275 | 251 | |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 400 | 414 | 385 | |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 218 | 221 | 207 | |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 138 | 152 | 130 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 258 | 284 | 246 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 308 | 323 | 282 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 135 | 94 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 466 | 505 | 422 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 328 | 358 | 288 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 145 | 159 | 127 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 332 | 372 | 282 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 353 | 290 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 230 | 240 | 200 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 250 | 290 | 207 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 97 | 109 | 90 | |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 449 | 485 | 424 |
In Caledon East, White/Red plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,344 metres from the white tees. It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 504 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 118, it sits on the national average (118).
How many holes does White/Red have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is White/Red? 5,344 m from the white tees, 5,779 m from the blue tees, 4,806 m from the red tees.
Is White/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 118. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Banty's Roost Golf and Country Club? 12600 Bramalea Road, Caledon East, Ontario, L7C 2P3.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 466 | 505 | 422 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 328 | 358 | 288 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 145 | 159 | 127 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 332 | 372 | 282 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 315 | 353 | 290 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 230 | 240 | 200 | |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 250 | 290 | 207 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 97 | 109 | 90 | |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 449 | 485 | 424 | |
| 10 | 3 | 10 | 93 | 99 | 78 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 318 | 336 | 269 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 332 | 347 | 294 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 433 | 454 | 414 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 342 | 374 | 322 | |
| 15 | 3 | 8 | 148 | 173 | 126 | |
| 16 | 5 | 18 | 422 | 451 | 386 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 140 | 147 | 124 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 504 | 527 | 463 |