Carbondale, Colorado
Aspen Glen Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Carbondale, Aspen Glen Club plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,650 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 508 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Aspen Glen Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Aspen Glen Club? 5,650 m from the white tees, 6,503 m from the blue tees, 3,601 m from the red tees.
Is Aspen Glen Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Aspen Glen Club? 545 Bald Eagle Way, Carbondale, Colorado 81623, Pitkin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.9 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 350 | 383 | 216 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 508 | 562 | 384 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 367 | 398 | 187 | |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 154 | 184 | 123 | |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 251 | 293 | 123 | |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 430 | 507 | 311 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 415 | 429 | 215 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 102 | 147 | 91 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 347 | 376 | 188 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 291 | 475 | 172 | |
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 146 | 167 | 115 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 499 | 556 | 347 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 344 | 371 | 212 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 115 | 134 | 86 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 254 | 312 | 142 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 283 | 350 | 164 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 358 | 384 | 212 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 436 | 475 | 313 |