Albuquerque, New Mexico
Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Championship Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Albuquerque, 5,951 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 481 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Championship Course? 5,951 m from the white tees, 6,324 m from the blue tees, 5,182 m from the red tees.
Is Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course? 7001 Osuna Rd NE, Albuquerque, New Mexico 87109.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 430 | 458 | 402 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 351 | 372 | 296 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 376 | 387 | 358 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 162 | 187 | 144 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 481 | 492 | 426 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 262 | 282 | 246 | |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 356 | 367 | 328 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 367 | 425 | 272 | |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 176 | 189 | 165 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 316 | 334 | 301 | |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 458 | 471 | 440 | |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 158 | 181 | 121 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 349 | 376 | 294 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 359 | 376 | 286 | |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 479 | 493 | 390 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 157 | 171 | 134 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 348 | 369 | 252 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 366 | 394 | 327 |
In Albuquerque, Dam Nine Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,850 metres from the white tees. It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 472 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 108, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Dam Nine Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Dam Nine Course? 2,850 m from the white tees, 3,107 m from the blue tees, 2,488 m from the red tees.
Is Dam Nine Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 108. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course? 7001 Osuna Rd NE, Albuquerque, New Mexico 87109.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 34.7 · Slope 108
More forgiving than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 336 | 355 | 311 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 302 | 355 | 229 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 472 | 501 | 411 | |
| 4 | 3 | 8 | 137 | 160 | 114 | |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 304 | 348 | 274 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 137 | 167 | 91 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 362 | 384 | 325 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 368 | 330 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 448 | 469 | 403 |