Rushville, Indiana
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Antler Pointe Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Antler Pointe Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Rushville, 5,555 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 439 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 15, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Antler Pointe Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Antler Pointe Golf Club? 5,555 m from the white tees, 4,716 m from the yellow tees, 5,872 m from the blue tees, 4,673 m from the red tees.
Is Antler Pointe Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Antler Pointe Golf Club? 3510 N 150 E, Rushville, Indiana 46173, Rush County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.5 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 357 | 270 | 375 | 268 |
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 192 | 133 | 200 | 131 |
| 3 | 4 | 10 | 304 | 260 | 349 | 258 |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 326 | 286 | 335 | 284 |
| 5 | 5 | 18 | 413 | 362 | 448 | 360 |
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 327 | 322 | 331 | 320 |
| 7 | 3 | 16 | 137 | 134 | 144 | 133 |
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 334 | 274 | 358 | 272 |
| 9 | 5 | 6 | 439 | 398 | 448 | 387 |
| 10 | 4 | 17 | 311 | 299 | 325 | 297 |
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 148 | 104 | 160 | 102 |
| 12 | 5 | 13 | 439 | 378 | 454 | 376 |
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 311 | 276 | 325 | 274 |
| 14 | 3 | 9 | 139 | 102 | 164 | 101 |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 357 | 331 | 398 | 329 |
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 421 | 333 | 434 | 331 |
| 17 | 4 | 15 | 230 | 200 | 240 | 198 |
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 370 | 254 | 384 | 252 |