Maarsbergen, Netherlands
Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 6,129 metres from the white tees, in Maarsbergen. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 514 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 148, it is tougher than the national average (114).
How many holes does Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course? 6,129 m from the white tees, 5,774 m from the yellow tees, 5,386 m from the blue tees, 4,991 m from the red tees.
Is Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 148. The national average is 114. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course? Maarsbergen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.7 · Slope 148
Tougher than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 17 | 145 | 133 | 133 | 118 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 352 | 337 | 326 | 304 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 305 | 297 | 284 | 261 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 414 | 399 | 330 | 325 |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 514 | 502 | 436 | 433 |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 511 | 475 | 398 | 393 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 422 | 396 | 334 | 330 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 181 | 176 | 171 | 158 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 319 | 301 | 301 | 256 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 310 | 310 | 297 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 374 | 322 | 322 | 312 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 330 | 283 | 273 | 265 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 415 | 382 | 354 | 324 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 457 | 442 | 442 | 388 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 120 | 110 | 110 | 98 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 285 | 273 | 260 | 218 |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 181 | 170 | 153 | 127 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 489 | 466 | 449 | 384 |
In Maarsbergen, Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course plays over 18 holes, par 73, 6,401 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 16. At slope 151, it is tougher than the national average (114). Its card: 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 514 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course? 6,401 m from the white tees, 6,109 m from the yellow tees, 5,594 m from the blue tees, 5,266 m from the red tees.
Is Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 151. The national average is 114. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course? Maarsbergen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.8 · Slope 151
Tougher than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 348 | 325 | 280 | 275 |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 408 | 383 | 332 | 332 |
| 3 | 5 | 10 | 464 | 452 | 452 | 394 |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 376 | 358 | 324 | 311 |
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 177 | 161 | 161 | 140 |
| 6 | 4 | 16 | 298 | 286 | 286 | 254 |
| 7 | 5 | 6 | 507 | 491 | 484 | 434 |
| 8 | 5 | 14 | 450 | 439 | 382 | 368 |
| 9 | 3 | 12 | 210 | 198 | 180 | 180 |
| 10 | 3 | 17 | 145 | 133 | 133 | 118 |
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 352 | 337 | 326 | 304 |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 305 | 297 | 284 | 261 |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 414 | 399 | 330 | 325 |
| 14 | 5 | 7 | 514 | 502 | 436 | 433 |
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 511 | 475 | 398 | 393 |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 422 | 396 | 334 | 330 |
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 181 | 176 | 171 | 158 |
| 18 | 4 | 15 | 319 | 301 | 301 | 256 |
Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course has 18 holes, par 73, measuring 6,204 metres from the white tees, in Maarsbergen. Its slope of 148 makes it tougher than the national average (114). It runs 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 507 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course? 6,204 m from the white tees, 5,851 m from the yellow tees, 5,524 m from the blue tees, 5,101 m from the red tees.
Is Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 148. The national average is 114. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Anderstein Golf Club - Heide/Vallei Course? Maarsbergen.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74 · Slope 148
Tougher than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 310 | 310 | 297 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 374 | 322 | 322 | 312 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 330 | 283 | 273 | 265 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 415 | 382 | 354 | 324 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 457 | 442 | 442 | 388 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 120 | 110 | 110 | 98 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 285 | 273 | 260 | 218 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 181 | 170 | 153 | 127 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 489 | 466 | 449 | 384 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 348 | 325 | 280 | 275 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 408 | 383 | 332 | 332 |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 464 | 452 | 452 | 394 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 376 | 358 | 324 | 311 |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 177 | 161 | 161 | 140 |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 298 | 286 | 286 | 254 |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 507 | 491 | 454 | 434 |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 450 | 439 | 382 | 368 |
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 210 | 198 | 180 | 180 |