East Troy, Wisconsin
Alpine Valley Resort on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Meadow/Sugar Creek is a 18-hole course, par 71, in East Troy, 5,210 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 14. At slope 110, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 513 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Meadow/Sugar Creek have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Meadow/Sugar Creek? 5,210 m from the white tees, 5,503 m from the blue tees, 4,605 m from the red tees.
Is Meadow/Sugar Creek a difficult course? Its slope rating is 110. The national average is 120. Hole 14 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Alpine Valley Resort? W2501 County Road D, Elkhorn, WI 53121, East Troy.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.8 · Slope 110
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 329 | 288 | |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 121 | 132 | 104 | |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 341 | 365 | 308 | |
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 240 | 254 | 228 | |
| 5 | 3 | 16 | 143 | 144 | 99 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 457 | 486 | 419 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 513 | 535 | 468 | |
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 257 | 266 | 211 | |
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 319 | 347 | 251 | |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 258 | 279 | 234 | |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 289 | 310 | 272 | |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 139 | 91 | |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 339 | 353 | 291 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 375 | 399 | 359 | |
| 15 | 4 | 11 | 252 | 270 | 241 | |
| 16 | 3 | 15 | 162 | 176 | 148 | |
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 288 | 297 | 263 | |
| 18 | 5 | 3 | 413 | 422 | 330 |
In East Troy, Sugar Creek/Summit plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,096 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 17. At slope 114, it is gentler than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 460 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Sugar Creek/Summit have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Sugar Creek/Summit? 5,096 m from the white tees, 5,371 m from the blue tees, 4,504 m from the red tees.
Is Sugar Creek/Summit a difficult course? Its slope rating is 114. The national average is 120. Hole 17 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Alpine Valley Resort? W2501 County Road D, Elkhorn, WI 53121, East Troy.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.1 · Slope 114
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 258 | 279 | 234 | |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 289 | 310 | 272 | |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 128 | 139 | 91 | |
| 4 | 4 | 6 | 339 | 353 | 291 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 375 | 399 | 359 | |
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 252 | 270 | 241 | |
| 7 | 3 | 16 | 162 | 176 | 148 | |
| 8 | 4 | 10 | 288 | 297 | 263 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 413 | 422 | 330 | |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 254 | 264 | 235 | |
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 305 | 319 | 280 | |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 304 | 315 | 277 | |
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 141 | 172 | 106 | |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 284 | 303 | 236 | |
| 15 | 4 | 7 | 272 | 285 | 218 | |
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 460 | 471 | 401 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 446 | 461 | 410 | |
| 18 | 3 | 15 | 126 | 136 | 112 |
In East Troy, Summit/Meadows plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,298 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 116 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 513 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Summit/Meadows have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Summit/Meadows? 5,298 m from the white tees, 5,584 m from the blue tees, 4,651 m from the red tees.
Is Summit/Meadows a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Alpine Valley Resort? W2501 County Road D, Elkhorn, WI 53121, East Troy.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.1 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 254 | 264 | 235 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 305 | 319 | 280 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 304 | 315 | 277 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 141 | 172 | 106 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 284 | 303 | 236 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 272 | 285 | 218 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 460 | 471 | 401 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 446 | 461 | 410 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 126 | 136 | 112 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 329 | 288 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 121 | 132 | 104 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 341 | 365 | 308 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 240 | 254 | 228 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 143 | 144 | 99 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 457 | 486 | 419 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 513 | 535 | 468 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 257 | 266 | 211 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 319 | 347 | 251 |