Longview, Texas
Alpine Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Alpine Golf Club has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,390 metres from the white tees, in Longview. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 107, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 521 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Alpine Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Alpine Golf Club? 5,390 m from the white tees, 5,646 m from the blue tees, 4,555 m from the red tees.
Is Alpine Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 107. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Alpine Golf Club? 2385 Smelley Rd, Longview, TX 75605, Gregg County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66 · Slope 107
More forgiving than 89% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 306 | 315 | 293 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 101 | 110 | 91 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 503 | 517 | 421 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 105 | 114 | 91 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 338 | 283 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 336 | 352 | 274 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 345 | 352 | 316 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 311 | 329 | 229 | |
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 206 | 219 | 183 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 293 | 302 | 274 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 135 | 146 | 121 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 521 | 539 | 366 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 316 | 320 | 274 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 306 | 315 | 283 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 320 | 366 | 247 | |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 293 | 302 | 274 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 312 | 321 | 265 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 361 | 389 | 270 |