Claremont, Ontario
4 Seasons Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
4 Seasons Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 67, in Claremont, 4,268 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (118). It is made up of 6 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 1 par-5. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 431 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does 4 Seasons Country Club have? 18 holes, par 67.
How long is 4 Seasons Country Club? 4,268 m from the white tees, 4,690 m from the blue tees.
Is 4 Seasons Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 118. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is 4 Seasons Country Club? R.R. #5 Concession 8, #1900, Claremont, Ontario, L1Y 1A2.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.2 · Slope 128
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 283 | 302 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 263 | 293 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 146 | 183 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 260 | 282 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 318 | 341 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 16 | 299 | 311 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 247 | 261 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 238 | 256 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 18 | 178 | 206 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 15 | 247 | 261 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 5 | 110 | 128 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 393 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 7 | 431 | 458 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 8 | 128 | 142 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 13 | 238 | 265 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 142 | 160 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 9 | 137 | 155 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 256 | 293 |